South Cariboo Health Foundation Donation Page

Billing details

Your Donation

Service Subtotal
Donation  × 1 $0.00
Subtotal $0.00
Total $0.00

Privacy Policy

To protect individuals, organizations, businesses or volunteers’ privacy, the South Cariboo Health Foundation adheres to the following principles:

a) Personal information will not be traded, rented, sold or disclosed to anyone except the Foundation and its employees, officers and directors.
b) Personal information can be accessed at any time to ensure it is correct and current, or to edit it if so desired by the individual, organization, business or volunteer.
c) Will take all possible measures to protect data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

At times we may request that the donor voluntarily supply us with personal information, such as an e-mail address and postal address, for receipting purposes.

The Foundation is supplied with personal information from individuals, organizations, businesses or volunteers over the website, we may use it:

a) To contact them by e-mail, direct mail or telephone about future events or fundraising campaigns.
b) To provide further information to them related to the issue around which the personal information was supplied.

Further information may be found on the website of the Privacy Commissioner of BC at www.oipc.bc.ca .

Destruction of Information:

We keep information as required by law. We destroy information when it is no longer required, or we remove names from the information.

For questions or concerns relating to the Foundation’s Privacy Policy on the treatment of personal information, the Foundation may be contacted at:

South Cariboo Health Foundation

Mailing Address:
Bag 399
100 Mile House, BC
V0K 2E0
Canada

Physical Address:
555 Cedar Ave, 100 Mile House, BC V0K 2E0
Phone: 1 (250) 706-2101
Email: southcariboohealth@gmail.com

Once your donation has been processed, your receipt will come in the mail.

No Services were found matching your selection.